Co2 Extracts

Co2 Extracts

We do not suggest any of our ingredients be used internally.
Please do not use them in this way.

These are concentrated extracts. They have been created by extracting the oil via
Supercritical Co2 extraction. This process creates a much stronger oil that is richer
and very useful in skin care.

Solubility - Oils or Creams
Suggested Usage Rate - .1% up to 5%

Please read our Ingredient Disclaimer Here