Sunscreen / Cosmetics>
Zinc Oxide [monographed] / 4 oz
 

The product you selected is currently unavailable.
Price: $4.30
Availability: in stock
Prod. Code: PWD-91

 

  

Zinc Oxide Powder ~  is a creamy white powder.  It is used as a natural
sun block, astringent, antiseptic, anti-perspirant, and skin healer. 
Used in lotions and creams to help cosmetics adhere to
the skin.  Make sure to purchase USP grade. 

Particle Size: .20 microns


*Do NOT mix with stearic acid.  This mixture could keep your product from emulsifying*