Home
SEARCH ENGINE
View Cart
Sample Program
What's New?
GoW Finished Products
Skin Care Kits
Acids
Actives
Ayurvedic Herbs
Bases for Formulating
Bottles, etc.
Butters
Carrier/Exotic Oils
Clays, Clays, Clays
Co2 Extracts
Dairy Powders
Emulsifiers
Essential Oils 100% Pure
Exfoliating Agents
Extracts: Topical Only
Flower/Herb Powders
Fruit Powders/Extracts
Gels/Gelling Agents
Teas white/green/red
Herbs *standardized*
Herbs, Bulk
Hydrosols / Distillates
Marine Essentials
Misc Ingredients
Packaging
Perfuming
pH Adjusters
Polymers
Preservatives
Proteins
Salts/Sugars
Shampoo/Conditioner
Silicones
Solvents
Stabilizers
Starches
Surfactants
Thickeners
Tools/Equipment
Vitamins [topical]
Waxes [natural/floral]
HA Serum Chart
Versagel
Misc Ingredients
>
Cromollient SCE / 2 oz
View Cart
|
Checkout
Price:
$4.05
Availability:
in stock
Cromollient SCE
INCI Name: Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate
Used for:
Silky emollient that can be added to shampoos, cleansers, body wash, etc.
Excellent solubilizer for essential and fragrance oils
Adding slip to products
Hair detangler
Suggested usage rate of: 2% up to 10%