Vegetable Oil Powder (hydrogenated)
This powder form of vegetable oil is used to increase
the thickness of vegetable and/or botanical oils.
You simply choose your desired strength
[thickness], gently heat your oils and
blend the vegetable oil powder
into the oils! Voila! Very easy!
INCI: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Suggested Usage Rate: from 1% up to 25%
Color: White Lipophilic Powder
Solubility: Soluble in oils [not water soluble at all]