Misc Ingredients>
Peg-7 Olivate / 4 oz
 

The product you selected is currently unavailable.
Price: $6.65
Availability: in stock
Prod. Code: LQ-45

Peg-7 Olivate

This is a water soluble olive oil ester! It provides
excellent emollient and conditioning properties
while being able to be used in almost any
product you create!

INCI Name: PEG -7 Olivate
Suggested Usage Rate: 1% up to 10%
Color: Semi-thick yellow liquid form
Solubility: Water soluble and oil dispersible