This is the vitamin E that is being used in mineral
make-up among other skin care products! Thick,
semi-clear/yellow viscous liquid that disperses
beautifully in formulations although a bite
harder to disperse in mineral make-up!
INCI: Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate
Suggested Usage Rate: Up to 5%
Properties: strong anti-oxidant/antiaging activity/moisturizes/anti-inflammatory
Solubility: water INsoluble / soluble in alcohol and oil