|
Surfactants>
Coco Betaine / 4 oz
| Price: |
$4.35
|
| Availability: |
in stock
|
|
Chemical Name: cocoamidopropyl betaine, alkylamido-propyl betaine
Description: mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil
Appearance: clear yellow liquid, odorless
Activity: 30 % (content of active substances)
Properties: very mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic & cationic
surfactants (also useful as primary surfactant), good cleanser & foam booster,
viscosity enhancer, excellent conditioning & antistatic agent, moderate emulsifier
Applications: body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions & creams,
hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses
|