Home
FAQ
SEARCH ENGINE
View Cart
Sample Program
What's New?
GoW Finished Products
Skin Care Kits
Acids
Actives
Ayurvedic Herbs
Bases for Formulating
Bottles, etc.
Butters
Carrier/Exotic Oils
Clays, Clays, Clays
Co2 Extracts
Dairy Powders
Emulsifiers
Essential Oils 100% Pure
Exfoliating Agents
Extracts: Topical Only
Flower/Herb Powders
Fruit Powders/Extracts
Gels/Gelling Agents
Teas white/green/red
Herbs *standardized*
Herbs, Bulk
Hydrosols / Distillates
Marine Essentials
Misc Ingredients
Packaging
Perfuming
pH Adjusters
Polymers
Preservatives
Proteins
Salts/Sugars
Shampoo/Conditioner
Silicones
Solvents
Stabilizers
Starches
Surfactants
Thickeners
Tools/Equipment
Vitamins [topical]
Waxes [natural/floral]
Proteins
>
Silk Powder / 1 oz
View Cart
|
Checkout
Price:
$11.20
Availability:
in stock
Silk Powder ~ this cosmetic grade additive is clean and easy to blend into
most cosmetic products. Unique to cosmetics and can be blended into
shampoos, lotions, creams, and whatever you can think of!
*Usage rates are from .05 to .2%.* WATER SOLUBLE