Emulsifiers>
Behenyl Alcohol (flakes) / 4 oz
 

The product you selected is currently unavailable.
Price: $2.15
Availability: in stock
Prod. Code: WX-4

This is a mixed form of fatty acids [non-irritating]
that is used to increase a formulas viscosity, to
stabilize emulsions, as a binder while leaving a
soft, smooth feel to the skin. Can be used in
almost any formulation.

INCI: Behenyl alcohol
Suggested usage rate: 1% up to 25%
Solubility: oil soluble
White flake/pastilles