Home
FAQ
SEARCH ENGINE
View Cart
Sample Program
What's New?
GoW Finished Products
Skin Care Kits
Acids
Actives
Ayurvedic Herbs
Bases for Formulating
Bottles, etc.
Butters
Carrier/Exotic Oils
Clays, Clays, Clays
Co2 Extracts
Dairy Powders
Emulsifiers
Essential Oils 100% Pure
Exfoliating Agents
Extracts: Topical Only
Flower/Herb Powders
Fruit Powders/Extracts
Gels/Gelling Agents
Teas white/green/red
Herbs *standardized*
Herbs, Bulk
Hydrosols / Distillates
Marine Essentials
Misc Ingredients
Packaging
Perfuming
pH Adjusters
Polymers
Preservatives
Proteins
Salts/Sugars
Shampoo/Conditioner
Silicones
Solvents
Stabilizers
Starches
Surfactants
Thickeners
Tools/Equipment
Vitamins [topical]
Waxes [natural/floral]
Clays, Clays, Clays
>
Bentonite Clay / 8 oz
View Cart
|
Checkout
Price:
$3.50
Availability:
in stock
Bentonite clay is naturally occurring clay from volcanic
ash. Used in foundation make-ups and masks. It
is used to thicken lotions and suspend makeup
pigments. It is a nontoxic product, highly
absorbent, naturally soft and excellent
for use in soap!