Butters >  
Illipe Butter / 8 oz [bag]

The product you selected is currently unavailable.
Price: $8.60
Availability: in stock
Prod. Code: BTR-12


 

Illipe Butter ~ is the fat obtained from the nuts of
Shorea Stenoptera, a wild crop in the jungle of
South East Asia. Illipe butter is recommended
to heal sores and mouth ulcers. It reinforces
the skin lipidic barrier and helps maintain
skin moisturization.

This is a hard butter!

INCI: Shorea stenoptera
Suggested Usage Rate: up to desired strength
Solubility: oil soluble