Acids>
Kojic Acid Powder / 1 oz
 

The product you selected is currently unavailable.
Price: $17.90
Availability: in stock
Prod. Code: PWD-44





Kojic Acid ~ is a form of bleaching agent which is rather effective at reducing
pigmentation irregularities. It works by blocking the formation of pigment by
the deep cells on the skin. It is produced from a mushroom fungus. It is a
tyrosinase inhibitor which explains how it reduces the production of
the skin pigment, melanin.
 

INCI: Kojic Acid
Suggested Usage Rate: up to 5%
Purity/Assay: 99% Solubility: de-ionized water; ethanol; alcohol