Essential Oils 100% Pure>
Rosewood [Bois De Rose] / .5 oz
 

The product you selected is currently unavailable.
Price: $5.90
Availability: in stock
Prod. Code: EO-56

 

Rose Wood (Bois De Rose) PEO

Botanical Name:  Aniba rosaeodora

Origin: Brazil

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Derived From: the wood

Facial Use:  up to 1%, starting at .25%

Body Use:  up to 2% strength

Properties:

Rosewood oil stabilizes the Central Nervous System and could therefore have an overall balancing effect on the mind ~ allowing for clarity and fruitful thinking . In skin care Rosewood oil is known for its ability to stimulate cells causing the regeneration of tissue which in turn helps with mature skin.