Carrier/Exotic Oils>
Evening Primrose Oil CP / 1 oz

Price: $4.45
Availability: in stock

Evening Primrose Oil

Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis

Origin: Australia

Extraction Method:
cold pressed/unrefined

Color:
yellow and rich

Derived From:
the seed

Contains:
gamma linolenic acid, vitamins, minerals

Base Oil: 
can be used up to 10% strength

Properties:

- can be used in shampoos for dry hair
- great for dry skin and eczema
- astringent
- great for acne prone skin