Carrier/Exotic Oils>
Evening Primrose Oil CP / 8 oz
 

The product you selected is currently unavailable.
Price: $17.80
Availability: in stock
Prod. Code: CO-79

Evening Primrose Oil

Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis

Origin: Australia

Extraction Method:
cold pressed/unrefined

Color: yellow and rich

Derived From: the seed

Contains:
gamma linolenic acid, vitamins, minerals

Base Oil:  can be used up to 10% strength

Properties:

- can be used in shampoos for dry hair
- great for dry skin and eczema
- astringent
- great for acne prone skin